2010 World Ultimate Club Championships (WUCC)
Prague, Czech Republic : 4-10 July, 2010
Final Standings
Open
- Revolver (USA) 2
- Sockeye (USA) 5
- Buzz Bullets (JAP) 3
- Chain Lightning (USA) 1
- Ironside (USA) 4
- Colony (AUS) 10
- Invictus (CAN) 17
- Viksjofors (SWE) 16
- Doublewide (USA) 6
- Clapham (GBR) 9
- Karhukopla (FIN) 12
- Ragnarok (DEN) 18
- Chevron Action Flash (GBR) 7
- Flying Angels Bern (SUI) 13
- Mephisto (CAN) 11
- Magon (NZL) 24
- Skogshyddan FK (SWE) 8
- Euforia (COL)
- Phoenix (CAN) 19
- Heads of State (AUS) 20
- MUC (GER) 28
- Feldrenner Mainz (GER) 26
- Freespeed (SUI) 22
- Nomadic Tribe (JAP) 14
- Bischi (ITA) 33
- Silence (CZE) 27
- Fire of London (GBR) 23
- Ultimate Vibration (FRA) 44
- Loquitos (JAP) 25
- Mor Ho (SVK) 45
- Jack'Suns (FRA) 21
- Absolut (COL) 31
- Cotarica Gardens (ITA) 30
- Stoly Ultimate (RUS) 37
- The BigEz (AUT) 36
- CUUP (CHN) 42
- Cambo Cakes (NED) 38
- Dublin Ultimate (IRL) 39
- UFO (FIN) 32
- Mooncatchers (BEL) 34
- EMO (GBR) 29
- Domino (DOM) 44
- Mubidisk (ESP) 35
- Fenix UNAM (MEX) 40
- LOL (HGR) 46
- Redbacks (AUS) 41
- Gigolo (UKR) 47
- Ultimate Decision (LAT) 48
Spirit: Sockeye (USA)
Womens
- Fury (USA) 1
- UNO (JAP) 2
- Riot (USA) 4
- Brute Squad (USA) 3
- MUD (JAP) 5
- Huck (JAP) 16
- Lotus Canada (CAN) 9
- Woodchicas (GER) 13
- Backhoe (USA) 8
- Chukyo Naughty Girls (JAP) 11
- Zeitgeist (USA) 7
- Hot Beeches (CZE) 18
- Storm (CAN) 15
- Leeds (GBR) 12
- Showdown (USA) 6
- Zephyr (CAN) 17
- Iceni (GBR) 10
- E6 FK (SWE) 23
- Wildcard (AUS) 14
- Lotus Switzerland (SUI) 26
- Atletico (FIN) 19
- Yaka (FRA) 20
- Jinx (GER) 21
- Cosmic Girls (RUS) 27
- Copenhagen (DEN) 24
- Tequila Boom Boom (ITA) 29
- Honey (AUS) 22
- Vilma (FIN) 25
- Little Miss Sunshine (IRL) 31
- QUB (CAN) 28
- D-CUUP (CHN) 32
- Brilliance (RUS) 30
Spirit: Woodchicas (DEU)
Mixed
- Chad Larson Experience (USA) 2
- ONYX (CAN) 6
- Mental Toss Flycoons (USA) (3
- Quiet Coyote (USA) 12
- Newcastle Pie Wagon (AUS) 19
- Smurf (AUS) 11
- AMP (USA) 10
- Upsadaisy (AUT) 23
- Axis of C'Ville (USA) 1
- RIP (CAN ) 16
- Kaboom (AUS) 8
- Chaos (CAN) 4
- Jeremy Codhand (GBR) 15
- Frizzly Bears (GER) 13
- Sugar Mix (GER) 9
- IKU (JAP) 5
- Duke (NZL) 27
- Sin City (SIN) 32
- Brighton Ultimate (GBR) 7
- Squal (JAP) 24
- Credo (NZL) 14
- CUS Bologna (ITA) 21
- Gronical Dizziness (NED) 18
- 2600 (COL) 20
- Ah Ouh Puc (FRA) 25
- Guayota Ull (ESP) 26
- Thundering Herd (GBR) 28
- Sexy Legs (EST) 38
- Frizmi (SLO) 35
- Brazzinga (BRA) 34
- Blue Arse Flies (GBR) 17
- Grandmaster Flash (POL) 29
- Freespeed Coed (CHE) 31
- Velka Morava (CZE) 30
- XLR8RS (BEL) 33
- Ahau Ik (MEX) 37
- Heidees (GER) 22
- GHD (BLR) 40
- Ultimate DeLux (LUX) 39
- FDK Zagreb (CRO) 36
Spirit: Frizzly Bears (GER)
Masters
- Troubled Past (USA) 2
- Surly (USA) 4
- Eastern Greys (AUS) 5
- Helsinki Ultimate (FIN) 7
- OLD SAG (USA) 6
- Wolpertinger (GER) 10
- Red Lights (NED) 12
- Wall City (GER) 13
- Vigi (JAP) 1
- Gauntlet (CAN) 15
- OUF (FRA) 14
- Glum (CAN) 3
- Figjam (CAN) 9
- Age Against the Machine (GBR) 8
- Caobos Ultimate (VEN) 16
- Big Bombers (JAP) 11
Spirit: Big Bombers (JAP)